Monday, February 16, 2009


Bruce: nick wants his naughty little girl in his bed
Me: Who the hell r u?
Bruce: BAM
Me: Bruce??? Howd u get my number?
Bruce: ya bitch (nick he lives close)
Me *can't decide between snickering or glaring*: *angry animation*

I know such charming people, don't I?


  1. lol.
    thanks for the comments, sweetheart.

  2. As you should be? lol.

    I can't believe I've been up since 5:20ish this morning trying to work on that Animal Farm English worksheet.


    And yes. Very much so.

    Well, practice on me if you must or something. Don't give up. ^.^

    Trit sounds somewhat weird.

    Oh, really? Pssssshhh. I know how to spell "retina". *Looks around paranoid*

    It 'twas cool. :P
    But bummer. I hope you annoy the heck out of 'em.

    Same. Granted it'd be quite hypocritical if I was in fact intolerant of it.

    A place perhaps? And wanna try Helsinki?

    Alright, and they might. See it coming. If they read your comment to me first.

    No, nothing wrong with more conversation, but I swear our comments are going to look like novels.

    That they are. I don't usually have nightmares. A lot are borderline. Like being attacked by a human-size lemur.

    No, no, it was an actual dream. For a few dreams now I've been hugged by guys and that comforts me.

    Yeah, puzzles mainly. I love the main person/character's [the guy you play as] British accent. My brother and I finished it last night somewhere around 9:00. It had taken us 7 hours accumulative this weekend to beat it. Go us?

    Hahaha, wow. I had a skethbook as a little kiddo but I misinterpreted it as being a drawing pad.

    I know. Better to plan ahead than fall behind...? lol. I have NO idea what that's all about. I just spout wisdom sometimes?

    Ooi, so happy. I don't have to make amends with someone this morning because they're [presumably] going to be at the competition for this one academicish club called FPS this morning. Hal-le-lu-jah! Hallelujah! Hallelujah!

    Time to get ready for school.

    An anagram for "cou city"?

  3. Haha, that was my attempt at shortening it. I assumed I could respon to okay to everything. XD

    Animal Farm - a book written by George Orwell which at a 5th grade level is a just about talking pigs, but really is a story about the Russian Revolution.
    Animal Crossing - a DS game where you run around completing errands or engaging in chats with the various peculiar named animals that also inhabit the town.

    WOW. I can't believe I just typed out those definitons.

    Go you on leaving a first comment!

    Mmkay dokay.

    You spelled "place," "please" and I thought Helsinki matched. :]


    Aw, I want those dreams! My most recent dream was someone trying to kill me and a bunch of other people. Blah.

    People who say things are gay that really aren't get less respect from mwah. So go on, say what you want, they're such adyabdiuabduasd!

    Sketch pad is supposed to be for sketching? Eh, I honestly don't know. It sounded good at 6:00 this morning.

    I did read all about that.

    Say what? Speak up! I can't hear you! haha.