Sunday, January 2, 2011

Eyes like hurricanes.

That has nothing to do with anything. Really. I just made it up :D
Today I have done: science lab, and Sims 2. No matter how many times I redid it, this lady would not give birth to twin girls. It was always a girl and a boy. And I'm just like, hail no. This is not worth it. Cuz I know you all care about my exploits on the Sims :D
I actually didn't finish my science lab, but I have two things left to do: answer a single question, and draw a really easy diagram. So, yay. Good thing it's due on Friday and not tomorrow, yeah :D Although I can't help the feeling that I have something due, like, tomorrow that for some reason is not on Progress Book that I'm missing...but...whatever. I don't want to think about going to school tomorrow. No indeed...
And that is all I have done today. Hoorah. Hooray. Hoo.


  1. I'm just going to go ahead and gloat that I don't have school tomorrow because it's a teacher in service. :P


    I feel like there's a ton of homework I forgot to do, or something. I dunno. I just really don't want to go tomorrow. At all. Urgh.